Mango Seed Butter
Applications, Process, Patent, Consultants, Project Information, Report
Primary Information Services
Home. Mango . Ordering Information. Contact

Information @ a Glance

Contents on the CD Rom

  • Mango oil is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter.  
  • An average mango kernel contains about 8% to 15% extract potential (butter and oil). This seed, which is usually discarded, can be used in cosmetics and beauty products
  • Mango butter is the oil cold-pressed from mango seeds. Its properties are similar to cocoa and shea butter, and it is used for many of the same purposes. The natural form of mango butter is semi-solid and non-greasy, and it is used as a moisturizer for hair and skin as well as an ingredient in cooking.
  • About 3 Lakhs tons of dry mango kernel would be available annually in India from which 30,000 tons of mango fat currently valued at 200 million rupees (Indian currency) could be obtained
Basics
  • Butters
  • Natural Vegetable Butters
  • Butter Links
  • Mango kernel fat
  • Mango by-products and their valuable components
  • Refining Edible Oils

Certificate of Analysis

  • Certificate of analysis
  • Another Certificate
  • Certificate of Analysis - ultra refined

Company

  • Company in Australia
  • Company in India
  • Company in Oxford
  • Company in USA
  • Company in India
  • Company in USA

Product

  • Specification
  • Product specification

Raw materials Sources

  • Sources of Mango kernel

Technology

  • Automatic Soxhlet extraction
  • Simple & Fractional Distillation
  • Fractional Distillation
  • Evaluation of Physicochemical Properties
  • Organogels for Controlled Drug Delivery Applications
  • Mango seed almond fat
Extraction Processing
  • Mango Kernel Fat
  • Processing Mango Stones for Fat
  • Butter Extraction
  • Microwave-assisted Crude Butter Extraction
  • Extraction of Mango Seed Oil From Mango Kernel
  • Mango Kernel Solvent Extraction Plant
  • Consultant - Oil & Fat technology
  • Bioactive compounds from kernel seed cake
  • Composition and Characterization of Refined Oil
  • Isolation of phenolic esters
  • Enzymatic Synthesis of Fructose ester
  • Methods in Preserving Mango Kernels
  • Mango stone decorticator
  • Processing Lines - edible oils
  • Equipment Suppliers
  • Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Extraction of Mango Butter
  • Fraction of Mango Kernel Fat
  • The Supercritical Fluid Technologies
  • Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction

MSDS

  • Fat obtained from mango kernel
  • MSDS - Product of Japan
  • Msds - butter, refined
  • Msds - butter for soap

Applications & Market

  • Many uses
  • Cocoa butter replacers from blends of mango seed fat
  • Cosmetic applications
  • Lip Balm
  • Natural Lip Balm
  • Crop Protection
  • Bulk Supplier

Order the CD ROM Today

Primary Information Services
 21 Murugappan St, SwamyNagar Ext2, 
Ullagaram, Chennai - 600091, India.
 Phone: 91 44 22421080 
Email : informer@eth.net
Mobile numbers:9940043898, 9444008898  Fax : 91 44 22423753